our services

image4

  • Student Visa
  • Business Immigration 
  • Federal Skilled workers (FSW) 
  • Canadian Experience Class 
  • Family & Spousal Sponsorship

STUDENT VISA

Before  you can apply for a study permit, you must have been accepted at  a designated learning institution in Canada. You also need to have the  right documents.

BUSINESS IMMIGRATION

  • Self Employed Persons​ 

FAMILY & SPOUSAL SPONSORSHIP

If  you are a citizen or permanent resident of Canada and at least 18 years  old, you can sponsor certain relatives to come to Canada under the  Family Class.


These can be: 

  • Your spouse
  • Your conjugal or common-law partner
  • Your dependent child (this includes an adopted child) or 
  • Other eligible relatives

If your family member can become a permanent resident, they can live, study and work in Canada. 

FEDERAL SKILLED WORKERS

Federal  skilled workers (FSW) are chosen as permanent residents based on their  ability to settle in Canada and take part in our economy.


We  assess them on their: English/French skills, work experience, education  and other factors that have been shown to help them prosper in Canada.

CANADIAN EXPERIENCE CLASS

To apply for permanent resident status through the Canadian Experience Class (CEC):


  • You  must have the required work experience in Canada and it must have been  acquired while you had the proper work permits or authorizations. 
  • ​​You must also be able to communicate in one of Canada’s two official languages.

EXPRESS ENTRY

Express Entry is used to manage applications for permanent residence under these federal economic immigration programs:


  • the Federal Skilled Worker Program,
  • the Federal Skilled Trades Program
  • the Canadian Experience Class.

Anyone  who is accepted into the Express Entry pool could get an Invitation to  Apply for permanent residence. Draws to invite candidates to apply will  take place regularly over the course of each year. Will only pick the  top ranking candidates no matter when they were accepted into the  pool. If you are invited to apply, you will have 90 days to submit a  complete Application for Permanent Residence online.